Privacy Policy

Privacy
This website is owned and operated by Australian Business Visas, who will be referred to as "we", "our" and "us" in this Privacy Policy. By using this site, you agree to the Privacy Policy of this website ("the website"), which is set out on this website page. The Privacy Policy relates to the collection and use of personal information you may supply to us through your conduct on the website. We reserve the right, at our discretion, to modify or remove portions of this Privacy Policy at any time. This Privacy Policy is in addition to any other terms and conditions applicable to the website. We do not make any representations about third party websites that may be linked to the website. We recognise the importance of protecting the privacy of information collected about visitors to our website, in particular. This Privacy Policy governs the manner in which your personal information, obtained through the website, will be dealt with. This Privacy Policy should be reviewed periodically and we welcome your comments and feedback.

Security
We strive to ensure the security, integrity and privacy of personal information submitted to our sites, and we review and update our security measures in light of current technologies. Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed to be totally secure. However, we will endeavour to take all reasonable steps to protect the personal information you may transmit to us or from our online products and services. Once we do receive your transmission, we will also make our best efforts to ensure its security on our systems.

Use Of Information
Personal information you submit to our site is used only for the purpose for which it is submitted, unless written authority has been provided by you. Copies of correspondence sent from the website, that may contain personal information, are stored as archives for record-keeping and back-up purposes only.

For more information about privacy issues in Australia and protecting your privacy, please visit the Office of the Australian Information Commissioner's web site: https://www.oaic.gov.au

Contact Us
If you have any more questions about the privacy policy, please contact us on +61 3 9653 9531.